Ms. Marjorie Schiff, President

    

 Board Trustee Terms:  

  • July 1, 2018 through June 30, 2021
  • July 1, 2015 through June 30, 2018
  • July 1, 2012 through June 30, 2015

 Board Sub-Committee Appointments: 

2017 - 2018 School Year:

  • Policy Committee, Chairperson
  • Sustainability Committee
  • WPSBA, Liaison 

2016 - 2017 School Year:

  • Policy Committee, Chairperson
  • Sustainability Committee

2015 - 2016 & 2014 - 2015 School Years:

  • Policy Committee, Chairperson
  • Sustainability Committee

2013 - 2014 School Year:

  • Policy Committee, Chairperson
  • School Closure Task Force
  • Parent Council Liaison

2012 - 2013 School Year:

  • Audit Committee
  • Policy Committee
  • School Utilization Committee

mschiff@klschools.org

 

 

 

 

Mr. Scott Posner, Vice President

  

 Board Trustee Terms:  

  • July 1, 2017 through June 30, 2020
  • July 1, 2014 through June 30, 2017 

 

Board Sub-Committee Appointments: 

 2017 - 2018 School Year:

  • Audit Committee

2016 - 2017 School Year:

  • Audit Committee, Chairperson
  • Finance Committee

2015 - 2016 & 2014 - 2015 School Years:

  • Audit Committee, Chairperson (15/16)
  • Finance Committee

sposner@klschools.org 

 

Ms. Julia Hadlock, Trustee

 Board Trustee Terms:  

  • July 1, 2016 through June 30, 2019

 

 Board Sub-Committee Appointments: 

2017 - 2018 School Year: 

  • Audit Committee, Chairperson
  • Policy Committee 

2016 - 2017 School Year: 

  • Audit Committee

jhadlock@klschools.org

 

Mr. Jeffrey Holbrook, Trustee

   

Board Trustee Terms

  • July 1, 2016 through June 30, 2019
  • July 1, 2013 through June 30, 2016

 Board Sub-Committee Appointments: 

2017 - 2018 School Year:

  • Finance Committee, Chairperson
  • Sustainability Committee

2016 - 2017 School Year:

  • Finance Committee, Chairperson
  • Sustainability Committee

2015 - 2016  & 2014 - 2015 School Years:

  • Finance Committee, Chairperson
  • Sustainability Committee

2013 - 2014 School Year:

  • Audit Committee
  • Finance Committee

jholbrook@klschools.org 

 

Dr. William Rifkin, Trustee

  

 Board Trustee Terms:  

  • July 1, 2017 through June 30, 2020
  • July 1, 2014 through June 30, 2017

 

 Board Sub-Committee Appointments: 

2017 - 2018 School Year:

  • Audit Committee
  • Policy Committee

2016 - 2017 School Year:

  • Parent Council Liaison
  • Policy Committee

2015 - 2016 School Year:

  • Parent Council Liaison
  • Policy Committee
  • Student Performance Metrics Committee

2014 - 2015 School Year:

  • Policy Committee
  • Student Performance Metrics Committee, Chairperson

wrifkin@klschools.org 

 

Mr. Richard Stone, Trustee

   

  Board Trustee Terms:  

  • July 1, 2016 through June 30, 2019
  • July 1, 2013 through June 30, 2016

 Board Sub-Committee Appointments: 

2017 - 2018 School Year:

  • Finance Committee
  • Sustainability Committee, Chairperson

2016 - 2017 School Year:

  • Finance Committee
  • Policy Committee
  • Sustainability Committee, Chairperson

2015 - 2016  School Year:

  • Policy Committee
  • Student Performance Metrics Committee
  • Sustainability Committee

2014 - 2015 School Year:

  • Parent Council Liaison
  • Policy Committee
  • Student Performance Metrics Committee
  • Sustainability Committee

2013 - 2014 School Year:

  • Policy Committee, Chairperson
  • School Closure Task Force
  • Student Performance Metrics Committee

rstone@klschools.org

 

Mr. Terrence Cheng, Trustee

   
 

Board Trustee Terms:  

  • July 1, 2018 through June 30, 2021

 Board Sub-Committee Appointments: 

2018 - 2019 School Year:

 

Tcheng@klschools.org 

 

Student Board Trustee - TBD